greg's music room
24 track digital recording & pa hire

Home
01

studio
02

p.a.
03

photos
04

clients
05

Links
06

contact
07

eShop
08
clients

 


 

People I have recorded include:

Carole Palmer, John Brindle, Pete Taylor, Mick Ridgway, Alan Sansome, John Montague, Martin Ballard, Tony Jones, Mo & Alan Shotter, Witham Delta boys, Fiery Jack, Stereodog, Trudy Kerr (Live) Alternative Medicine, Lisa Banks, Russ Merryfield, David H, The Blues Demons, Chris Gibson, Chloe Vaughn, Steve Cartwright, Roger Pugh, Mick Pini, Sam Holmes, Cherry & The Orchestra, Bob Dilling, Mick Rigeway's Mojo Hand, The Bishop of Brisbane(!), Noggin Clontith! Vikki Clayton, Martin Birtch, D.R.Blues, Martin French....

 

greg's music room p.a. has provided sound for:
 
Leicester Jazz House, Normanton Acoustic Festival, Beaumont Hall Student Union, Loughborough Arc, Leicester Guildhall, Oxford Contempary Music, Gateway College, Houstons, The Y Theatre, The Musician, The International Arts Centre, Leicester Cathedral, DeMontfort University, Newark Americana Festival, World In 1 County Festival, Leics Central Library, Grantham Folk Festival, Highcross Centre, Dave's Curry House, Nandos KRR and many more venues.
 
Artists have included: (in no particular order)
Arthur Brown, John Renbourn, Jacqui McShee, Dan Britton, Chris Conway, Norma Waterson, Martin Carthy, Dave Stapelton Quartet, Lloyd Cole, Dianne Ponzio, Patrick Street, Kurt Wagner, Attila the Stockbroker, Govannen, Aynsley Lister, Howard Britz Quintet, Baku Beyond, Cathy Lesurf, Daevid Allen, Sally Barker, Bob Cheevers, Roger Pugh's Orchestra of Wishes, Scott Hamilton, Rachel Unthank & the Winterset, Chris Laurence Quartet, Ann Duggan Band, Stan Tracey, Maureen Anderson's Shapeshifter, Charles Collingwood, The Hi & Lo, The Cedars, Dan Raza, The Water Tower Bucket Boys, Devon Sproule, Lotte Mullan, Invocal, Hummingbird, Tony Hawkes, Sarah Savoy and the Francadians, Mantica, Bill Bourne, Art Themen, Pauline Black, Roger Wilson, Renato Daiello, Zena Edwards, Soft Machine Legacy, Celloman, Imelda May, Claire Mooney, Stephen Fretwell, Vikki Clayton, Adrian Edmonson's Bad Shepherds, Alan Barnes, Cuban Fusion, Asif Sirkis Trio, Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou, Moon Music Orchestra, The Coal Porters, John Etheriridge and the Zappatistas, Kitty Cointreau's BraHaHa, Horse McDonald, The Tiger Lillies, The Reasoning, Leicester Comedy Festival, Rich Fulcher, Mark Little, Arun Ghosh, Paul Foot, Josh Widdicombe, Stewart Francis, Karnataka, Whole Lotta Led, Gwyneth Herbert & The Buck Clayton Legacy Band, Maria Barham, Soweto Kinch, ........to be continued as memory allows!
 

 

 


Homestudiop.a.photosclientsLinkscontacteShop